Our Team

Dr.Ir. Budy Wiryawan, MSc

Member of the Board

Ir. Purwanto, MS, Ph.D

Member of the Board

Bali-Jaz-Director

Yasmine Simbolon

Director

Bali-Nilam-FCO-Lead

Agustina Nilam Ratnawati

Fisheries Community Organization Lead

Bali-Eko-Auditor

Eko Octavianus Chalim

Internal Auditor

Bali-Yunita-Ops-Lead

Yunita Mardiani

Operations Lead

Bali-Kai-Program-Associate

Kai Garcia Neefjes

Program Associate Specialist

Bali-Timur-Fisheries-Lead

Putra Satria Timur

Fisheries Lead

Bali-Adjie-FT-Officer

Adjie Dharmasatya

Fair Trade Officer

Bali-Ako-IT-Assistant

Ako Prasetiyo

IT Assistant

Bali-Alief-Cooperative-Officer

Alief Dharmawan

Cooperative Officer

Bali-Anisa-Communication-Officer

Anisa Indira Prameswari

Communication Officer

Bali-Arroyan-FCO-Coordinator

Arroyan Suwarno

Community Organization Coordinator

Reno Nanda Pratama_Monitoring & Evaluation Officer-web

Reno Nanda Pratama

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Bali-Dimas-Finance-Officer

Dimas Erlangga

Senior Finance Officer

Bali-Anastasia-Finance-Assistant

I Gusti Ayu Anastasia Sukma Putri

Finance Assistant

Bali-Wayan-GA-Officer

I Wayan Widiantara

GA Officer

Bali-Dayu-HR-Officer

Ida Ayu Adnyani

HR and GA Officer

Bali-Artini-Accounting-Officer

Ni Made Artini

Accounting Officer

Bali-Novita-Fisheries-Officer-scaled-1

Novita Ayu Wuandari

Fisheries Officer

Francisco Situmorang_Project Officer

Francisco Situmorang

Project Officer

Bali-Sri-FT-Coordinator-scaled-1

Sri Sumiyati Jalil

Fair Trade Coordinator

Bali-Agus-Field-Implementer

I Putu Agus Widi Pranata

Field Implementer Karangasem

Bali-Novriansyah-Field-Implementer

Muhammad Novriansyah Kusumapratama

Fisheries Officer

Sulawesi-Ikhsan-SL-e1690988337537-620x770

Muhammad Ikhsan Runtukahu

Site Leader

Karel Yerusa_Governance-Officer

Karel Yerusa

Governance Officer

Siti Zulaeha_Livelihood Officer-1

Siti Zulaeha

Livelihood Officer

Muhammad Subhan Murid_Field Staff Minaesa

Muhammad Subhan Murid

Field Staff North Minahasa

Muh Alwi_Field Staff

Muh Alwi

Field Staff Bone

Sahril_Field Staff Bone

Sahril

Field Staff Bone

Dadang Siswanto Alim_Field Implementer-web

Dadang Siswanto Alim

Field Implementer Gorontalo

NTB-Amrollah-SL-scaled-1

Amrollah

Site Leader

NTB-Riza-Governance-Officer-scaled-1

A. Riza Baroqi

Governance Officer

NTB-Taeran-Field-Staff-scaled-1

Muhammad Taeran

Field Staff East Lombok

NTB-Hadi-Field-Staff-scaled-1

Hairul Hadi

Field Staff Bima

Saldi Guntur_Field Implementer-web

Saldi Guntur

Field Implementer Kupang

Maluku-Rahman-SL-scaled-2

Rahman Pelu

Site Leader

Hizran Sampalu_Field Staff

Hizran Sampalu

Project Officer

Maluku-Asis-ASL

Asis Buton

Assistant Site Leader

Awaludin Hatapayo_Field Staff

Awaluddin Hatapayo

Assistant Site Leader

Maluku-Ardan-Field-Staff-scaled-1

Ardan Firmansyah

Field Staff Seram

Nur Elviani Marabessy_Field Staff-web

Nur Elviani Marabessy

Field Implementer Seram

Halid Sanahuyo-Field Implementer

Halid Sanahuyo

Field Implementer Buru

Rizki_Field Implementer-web

Rizki

Field Implementer Buru

MalUt-Arman-Field-Staff-scaled-1

Muhamad Arman Ahmad

Site Leader

MalUt-Hasbullah-Field-Staff

Hasbullah Umaternate

Assistant Site Leader

La Djamali_Field Staff

La Djamali

Fair Trade Officer

MalUt-Marwan-Governance-Officer-scaled-1

Marwan Adam

Governance Officer

Wahyuni S. Taher_Field Implementer-web

Wahyuni S. Taher

Field Implementer Ternate

Ilsan Muhammad_Field Implementer-web

Ilsan Ismail

Field Implementer Morotai

MalUt-Neorifal-Field-Implementer-scaled-620x770

Neorifal Muhama

Field Implementer Sanana